top of page
GF logo artboard.png

Tim McMullan

Tim McMullan

Film

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Enola Holmes 2 (Walter Clayden)
Harry Bradbeer
Netflix
King Charles III (James Reiss)
Rupert Goold
Drama Republic
The Woman In Black (Jerome)
James Watkins
Cross Creek Pictures
The Queen (Stephen Lamport)
Stephen Frears
Granada
Two Men Went To War (MP)
John Henderson
Ira Trattner Productions
Eisenstein (Rak)
Renny Bartlett
Furnace Productions
Onegin (Dandy)
Martha Fiennes
7 Arts International
Shakespeare in Love (Frees)
John Madden
Miramax Films
Plunkett and MacLean (Bridegroom)
Jake Scott
Working Title
Dangerous Beauty (Zealot)
Marshall Herskovitz
Regency Enterprises
The Fifth Element (Scientist's Aide)
Luc Besson
Gaumont
Robinson Crusoe (Crusoe's Second)
George Miller
Artisan Films
Caught in the Act (Pip)
Mark Greenstreet
Midsummer Films
Being Human (Deserter)
Bill Forsyth
Enigma Films
Shadowlands (Nick Farrell)
Richard Attenborough
Price Entertainment
Princess Caraboo (Earl of March)
Michael Austin
Artisan Films

Television

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Moonflower Murders (Atticus Pünd)
Peter Cattaneo
Eleventh Hour Films
Magpie Murders (Atticus Pond)
Peter Cattaneo
EHF Magpie Murders Ltd
The Serpent (Cartwright)
Tom Shankland
Mammoth Screen
The Crown Series 3 (Robin Woods)
Jessica Hobbs
Left Bank Pictures/Netflix
Brexit (Bernard Jenkins)
Toby Haynes
House Productions
Fearless (David Nolenn)
Pete Travis
Mammoth Screen
The Witness for the Prosecution (Hugo)
Julian Jarrold
Mammoth Screen
Doctor Thorne (Earl de Courcey)
Niall McCormick
ITV
Grantchester (Professor Raban)
Tim Fywell
ITV
The Go-Between (Butler)
Pete Travis
BBC
Elementary (DCI Hopkins)
John Polson
ABC
Endeavour (Brian Quinbury)
Andy Wilson
ITV
Foyle's War (Valentine)
Stuart Orme/Andy Hay
ITV
The Hollow Crown - Henry IV (Silence)
Richard Eyre
BBC
Parade's End (Stephen Waterhouse )
Susannah White
BBC
Silk (Judge Hoyle)
Peter Hoar
BBC
The Great Outdoors
Catherine Morshead
Hat Trick Productions
Mutual Friends (Consultant)
Catherine Morshead
Hat Trick Productions
Margaret (William Waldegrave)
James Kent
BBC
Sense and Sensibility (Mr Palmer)
John Alexander
BBC
Trial and Retribution (Brooks)
Edward Hall
La Plante Productions
Pinochet in Suburbia (Di Parfrey)
Richard Curson Smith
Tiger Aspect
Agatha Christie; A Life in Pictures (Pharmacist)
Richard Curson Smith
Wall To Wall
Surrealissimo; The Trial of Salvador Dali (Press Man)
Richard Curson Smith
BBC
Heat of the Sun (Franz-Dietrich Gessler)
Adrian Shergold
Carlton
Henry IV (Sir Walter Blunt)
John Caird
BBC
The Wimbledon Poisoner (Sebastian Williams)
Robert Young
BBC
Stalagluft (Donaldson)
Adrian Shergold
Artisan Films

Theatre

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Mneumonic (Spindler)
Simon McBurney
National Theatre
Drive Your Plough Over The Bones of The Dead
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
Relatively Speaking ( Phillip)
Jo Newman
Playhouse Theatre
Antony and Cleopatra (Enobarbus)
Simon Godwin
Royal National Theatre
Common (Lord)
Jeremy Herrin
Royal National Theatre
Twelfth Night
Simon Godwin
Royal National Theatre
The Tempest (Prospero)
Dominic Dromgoole
The Globe Theatre
Hapgood (Blair)
Howard Davies
Hampstead Theatre
Man vs Superman (Mendoza/The Devil)
Simon Godwin
National Theatre
King Charles III (James Reiss)
Rupert Goold
Sonia Friedman Productions
Father and Sons (Pavel)
Lyndsey Turner
Donmar Warehouse
Neville's Island (Angus)
Angus Jackson
Chichester Festival Theatre
The Master and Margarita (Pontius Pilate)
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
A Flea in Her Ear (Etienne)
Richard Eyre
The Old Vic
Arabian Nights
Dominic Cooke
Young Vic Theatre
The Cherry Orchard (Pischik)
Howard Davies
National Theatre
The Misanthrope (Covington)
Thea Sharrock
Comedy Theatre
As You Like It (Jacques)
Thea Sharrock
Globe Theatre
Burnt By The Sun (Kirik)
Howard Davies
National Theatre
Present Laughter (Morris)
Howard Davis
National Theatre
The Deep Blue Sea (Miller)
Ed Hall
Vaudeville Theatre
Coram Boy (Otis)
Melly Still
National Theatre
The Alchemist (Pertinax Surly)
Nicholas Hytner
National Theatre
Once in a Lifetime (Kammerling)
Edward Hall
National Theatre
Theatre of Blood (Oliver Larding)
Phelim McDermot
Improbable
His Dark Materials (Lee Scoresby/Fra Pavel)
Nicholas Hytner
National Theatre
The New Tenant (The New Tenant)
Alex Murdoch
Young Vic Theatre
Mnemonic (Professor Spindler)
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
The Three Sisters (Solyony)
Katie Mitchell
National Theatre
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oberon)
Richard Jones
Royal Shakespeare Company
The Noise of Time
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
Light (Konik)
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Simon McBurney
National Theatre
Merchant of Venice (Antonio)
Deborah Paige
Sheffield Crucible
Three Lives of Lucie Cabrol (Henri)
Simon McBurney
Theatre De Complicite
Murmuring Judges (Woody Pearson)
Richard Eyre
National Theatre
The Front Page
Sam Mendes
Donmar Warehouse
Mirandolina
Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Lyric Theatre
The Tower
Howard Davies
Almeida Theatre
the Miser
Stephen Pimlott
National Theatre
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui (Ragg)
Di Trevis
National Theatre
Racing Demon
Richard Eyre
National Theatre
Wind in the Willows (Chief Weasel)
Nicholas Hytner
National Theatre
Richard III (Sir James Tyrrel)
Richard Eyre
National Theatre

Gordon & French  mail@gordonandfrench.co.uk  +44 20 7734 4818

bottom of page