top of page
GF logo artboard.png

Ralph Ineson

Ralph Ineson

Film

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Fantastic Four (Glactus)
Matt Shakman
Marvel Studios
Frankenstein (Professor Krempe)
Guillermo Del Toro
Netflix
Two Neighbors (Genie)
Ondine Viñao
Silkscreen
Nosferatu (Dr Sieves)
Robert Eggers
Focus Features
The Pope's Exorcist (Asmodeus)
Julius Avery
Sony Pictures
The First Omen (Father Brennan)
Arkasha Stevenson
Phantom Four Films
The Northman (Captain Volodymyr)
Robert Eggers
New Regency Productions
The Creator (General Andrews)
Gareth Edwards
New Regency Productions
Lord of Misrule (Jocelyn)
William Brent Bell
Bankside
To Catch a Killer (Dean Possey)
Damian Szifron
Fairmount Films
Macbeth (The Captain)
Joel Coen
A24
Everyone is Talking about Jamie (Jamies Dad)
Johnathan Butterell
Legs Eleven
The Last Victim (Jake Samuels)
Naveen Chathapuram
Peach Partners
Edge of the World (Beech)
Michael Haussman
Margate House Films
Everyone is talking About Jamie (Jamies Dad)N
Jonathan Butterell
Legs Eleven Prodution
Gunpowder Milkshake
Aharon Keshales & Navot Papushado
Studio Canal
The Green Knight (Green Knight)
David Lowrey
A24 Films & Ley Line Entertainment
The Boy II (Joseph)
William Brent Bell
Lakeshore Entertainment
Here Are The Young Men (Mr Landerton)
Eoin Macken
Hail Mary Pictures
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle (Arnall Stubbins)
Stephen Gaghan
Universal Pictures
Category 5 (Agent Alonzo)
Rob Cohen
Windfall Films
Soundtrack (Mark)
300ml
Anana Producoes
Ready Player One (Rick)
Steven Spielberg
Deep Blue Productions
The Huntsman (Bar Keep)
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Universal Pictures
The Witch (William)
Robert Eggers
Parts and Labor
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Matthew Vaughan
Marvel
Guardians of the Galaxy (Ravager)
James Gunn
Marvel
Selfish Giant (Johnny Jones)
Clio Barnard
Selfish Giant Film Ltd
Great Expectations (Sergeant)
Mike Newell
Number 9 Films
Intruders (Alarm Installer)
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo
Antena 3 Films
Another Year (Drill Worker)
Mike Leigh
Focus Features
Robin Hood (Baxter)
Ridley Scott
Merry Men Films Ltd
Sex and Drugs and Rock 'N' Roll (Strangler)
Mat Whitecross
DJ Films
The Damned United (Journalist)
Tom Hooper
Left Bank Pictures
Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince (Amycus)
David Yates
Warner Brothers
Is Anybody There? (Mr Kelly)
John Crowley
Heyday Films
Shoot on Sight (Merva)
Jag Mundra
Aron Govil Prods
South West Nine (Mitch)
Richard Parry
Fruit Salad Films
From Hell (Geordie)
Albert & Allen Hughes
20th Century Fox
Shooting Fish (Mr. Ray)
Stefan Schwartz
The Gruber Brothers
First Knight (Ralf)
Jerry Zucker
Colombia
Boom Boom (Serge)
Alan Niblo
Compulsive Viewing
Royce (Newfeld)
Rod Halcomb
Royce Films
Syrup (Skinhead)
Paul Unwin
First Choice Prods
Boom Boom (Serge)
Alan Niblo
Compulsive Viewing
The Northman (Halla The Maiden)
Robert Eggers
New Regency
Shopping (Dix)
Paul Anderson
Impact Films

Television

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Ludwig (Chief Constable Ziegler)
Robert McKillop
BBC
The Jetty (DI Morgan)
Marialy Rivas
Firebird Pictures
Foundation S3 (Archduke Bellarion)
David Goyer
Apple TV
The Gallows Pole (Clothier)
Shane Meadows
Element Pictures
Trigger Point (Commander Breggman)
Gilles Bannier
HTM
Willow (Baltimore)
Stephen Woolfenden
Disney
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
Louis Leterrier
First Trine Productions
The Capture (Alec Boyd)
Ben Chanan
Heyday Films
Chernobyl (Taraknov)
Johan Renck
HBO
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs
Coen Brothers
Netflix
Absentia (Adam Refaat)
Oded Ruskin
Sony TV
Sherlock IV (Vince)
Benjamin Caron
BBC
Peaky Blinders (Connor Nutley)
Tim Mielants
Tiger Aspect Productions Ltd
The Crown (Ratcatcher)
Stephen Daldry
Left Bank Pictures
Drunk History (Henry II)
Tom Mckay
Tiger Aspect Productions Ltd
Bluestone 42 (Mike)
David Sant
BBC
The Interceptor (Yorkie)
Julian Holmes
BBC
George Gently (Arthur Fawkes)
Various
Company Pictures
Our Men (Captain Jones)
Jeremy Webb
Big Talk Productions
Count Arthur Strong (Roger)
Graham Linehan
FremantleMedia
Vera III Episode 4 (Ross Taylor)
Thaddeus O\'Sullivan
ITV
Scott & Bailey Series 3 (D. S. Sullivan
Morag Fullarton
Granada
Game of Thrones Series II (Dagmar)
Alan Taylor
HBO
Secret State (Wrigglesworth)
Ed Fraiman
Company Television
The Bill (Gregor)
Rob Knights
The Bill
The Body Farm (Miles)
Diarmuid Lawrence
BBC TV
The Titanic (John Hart)
Jon Jones
Deep Indigo
Case Sensitive (Sellers)
Charles Martin
Hat Trick Productions
Merlin (Jarl)
Jeremy Webb
Shine
Waterloo Road (John - Regular)
Fraser McDonald
Shed Prods Plc
The IT Crowd (Paul)
Graham Linehan
Talkback
New Tricks (DI Hamilton)
Dermot Boyd
Wall to Wall
Casualty (Raymond)
Jim Loach
BBC TV
Losing It (Mr Granger)
Ben Bolt
Clerkenwell Films
Waking the Dead (Frank)
Sam Miller
BBC
Lead Balloon (Bob)
Alex Hardcastle
Open Mike
Magnolia (Paul)
Jim Doyle
Red Productions
Dalziel and Pascoe (James)
Minky Spiro
BBC
Suburban Shootout (Jeremy)
Vito Rocco/Gordon Anderson
Paramount Pictures
Coronation Street (Zack)
Various
Granada
Elizabeth - The Virgin Queen (Dr William Cowes)
Coki Giedroyc
BBC
Missing (DI Carter)
Ian Madden
SMG
ShakespeaRE-Told
Roger Goldby
Granada
Casualty (Martin Woodbridge)
Reese Powers
BBC
Murder in Suburbia (Dogs)
Roger Goldby
Granada
The Walk (Lawrence)
Mark Bozel
Granada
Blue Murder (Unwin)
Alex Pillai
LWT
Between The Sheets (Mark)
Robin Shepherd
YTV
The Office Christmas Special (Finchy)
Steve Merchant
BBC
The Bill (Alan Trent)
Fraser Macdonald
Thames Television
In Deep (Craig)
Paul Marcus
BBC TV
The Real Arnie Griffin (Rob)
Nigel Havers
BBC TV
Strange (Mr Sever)
Jo O'Hearne
BBC TV
Doctors (Martin Davies)
Terry Illand
BBC TV
Where the Heart Is (Tony)
Terry McDonagh
Granada
Holby City (Dale)
Jane Powell
BBC TV
Spooks (Sam Walker)
Rob Bailey
Kudos Prods
A & E (Gary)
Chris King
Granada
A Line in the Sand (Bill Davis)
James Hawes
United Film & TV
The Office Series I & II (Chris Finch)
Steve Merchant
BBC
Thursday the Twelfth (Collins)
Charles Beeson
Twenty Twenty
Playing The Field (Luke) - 5 series
Paul Seed
Tiger Aspect
Bostock's Cup (Clive)
Marcus Mortimer
LWT
Touching Evil III (Chris Wray)
Bill Eagles
United TV
The Bill (Paul Gibson)
Peter Cregeen
Thames
Dangerfield (Jake Gilmore)
Lawrence Gordon Clark
BBC
Children of the New Forest (Hammond)
Andrew Morgan
BBC
Kavanagh QC (CI Sampson)
Charles Beeson
Carlton
Kiss and Tell (Sgt. Beddowes)
David Richards
LWT
Bugs (Terrorist Biker)
Brian Farnham
Carnival Films
This Life
Audrey Cook
BBC
Goodnight Sweetheart
Robin Nash
BBC
Cardiac Arrest (Neil)
Jo Johnson
BBC
Heartbeat (Corp. Fisher)
Tom Cotter
Yorkshire TV
Christmas (Glen)
Marc Munden
World Productions
Out of the Blue (Ricki Sellars)
Richard Standeven
BBC
The Bill (Billy Wylie)
Paul Unwin
Thames Television
Seaforth (Redcapp)
Various
Initial Films
Harry II (Wayne)
Laurence Moody
Union Pictures
Little Napoleans (Skinhead)
Various
Picture Palace
After Martin (Dean Ryan)
Alex Beesley
BBC
The Cinder Path (Arthur-Lead)
Simon Langton
World Wide TV
Oh Mary This Is London (policeman)
Suri Krishnamma
BBC Screen
99-1 (Brian)
Ian Knox
Zenith
Chandler & Co (Roderick Tully)
Various
Skreba Films
All Quiet on The Preston Front (Iggy)
Brian Farnham
BBC
A Pinch of Snuff
Various
YTV
The Bill (Guest Lead)
Various
Thames
Spender (Alex)
Ian Knox
Initial Films
Estuary
Clio Barnard
Blackwater Beach Films

Theatre

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Hangmen (Fry)
Matthew Dunster
The Royal Court Theatre
York Mystery Plays (Herod)
Ian Forrest
York Theatre Royal
Jackets (NCO)
Edward Bond
World Premier
Excalibur (Sir Lancelot)
Pete Brooks
Red Rose Theatre
Angel (Pope)
Keith Sturgess
Red Rose Theatre
Jack's House (Jack)
Mick Wood
Interference Theatre
Gravity & The Holy Ghost (Hawkins)
Ralph Ineson
Interference Theatre

Gordon & French  mail@gordonandfrench.co.uk  +44 20 7734 4818

bottom of page