top of page
GF logo artboard.png

Kellie Bright

Kellie Bright

Film

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Kinky Boots (Jeannie)
Julian Jarrold
Harbour Pictures
Imagine Me and You (Jackie)
Oliver Parker
Couger Films
Inda House - Ali G (Julie)
Mark Mylod
Working Title

Television

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Eastenders (Linda Carter)
Various
BBC
Vera (Vanessa Barnes)
Will Sinclair
ITV
Casualty (Tina)
Tim Leandro
BBC
Great Night Out (Shona)
Elliot Hegarty
Hat Trick
One Night (Dawn)
David Evans
BBC TV
Come Rain or Come Shine (Joanne)
David Drury
Yorkshire TV
Rock & Chips (Joan)
Dewi Humphreys
BBC TV
Horne & Corden (various)
Kathy Burke
Tiger Aspect
Hotel Babylon (Meredith Sutton)
Jim Loach
Carnival Films
New Tricks (Sarah)
Martyn Friend
Wall To Wall
Catherine Tate Christmas Special (Sam's Friend)
Gordon Anderson
Tiger Aspect
Holby City (Joy Miller)
Jim Loach
BBC
Vital Signs (Yvonne)
Renny Rye
Tiger Aspect
Jericho (Penny)
Nick Renton
Granada
Silent Witness (DC Westlake)
Paul Wrobelowski
BBC
The House That Jack Built (Lisa)
Various
Alomo Prods
Bad Girls (Cassie Tyler)
Various
Shed Prods
Cor Blimey (Joan Simms)
Terry Johnson
BBC
The Thing about Vince (Sally)
Christopher King
Central Television
Nature Boy (Katy)
Joe Wright
BBC
It Must Be Love (Alexandra)
Roy Gould
YTV
The Upper Hand (Joanna - 7 series)
Various
Carlton
Alison (Claire)
Various
BBC (Screen Two)

Theatre

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
You Can Still Make a Killing (Fen)
Matthew Dunster
Southwark Playhouse
Crawling In The Dark (Liz)
Michael Buffong
Almeida Theatre
Palace Of The End (Soldier)
Greg Hersov
Royal Exchange
The Front Line (Casey)
Matthew Dunster
Shakespeare Globe
King Lear (Regan)
Dominic Dromgoole
Shakespeare Globe
A Conversation (Gail)
Jacob Murray
Royal Exchange
Whipping It Up (Maggie)
Terry Johnson
Ambassadors Theatre
Love and Money (Jess)
Matthew Dunster
The Young Vic
Mary Barton (Mary Barton)
Sarah Frankcom
Royal Exchange
Paul (Mary Magdalene)
Howard Davies
RNT
Lady of Leisure (Miss Roberts)
Gemma Bodinetz
Liverpool Playhouse
Incomplete Random Acts of Kindness (Kate)
Sean Holmes
Royal Court
Bye Bye Baby (Queenie)
Raz Shaw
Salisbury Playhouse
Relatively Speaking (Ginny)
Simon Godwin
Derngate Theatre
Cold Meat Party (Amanda)
Braham Murray
Royal Exchange
The Seagull (Masha) Grey Hersov
Grey Hersov
Royal Exchange
Snake in the Fridge (Caddie)
Braham Murray
Royal Exchange
Terracotta (Nicola)
Marianne Elliot
Hampstead Theatre
23:59 (Carol)
Sarah Frankcom
Sheffield Crucible
Sparkle Shark (Carol)
Terry Johnson
RNT
Nobody's Perfect (Lead)
Alistair Cameron
Tour
The Tempest (Miranda)
Nick Mowatt
Stafford Theatre
Measles (Klara)
Rufus Norris
The Gate
Ghosts (Regina)
Tim Sheader
Royal Northampton
Romeo & Juliet (Juliet)
Nick Mowatt
Stafford Theatre
Schoolgirls In Uniform (Manuela)
Sean O’Connor
BAC
The Taming of the Shrew (Bianca)
Tom Scott
Eye Theatre
Les Miserables (Young Cosette)
Trevor Nunn
Palace Theatre

Gordon & French  mail@gordonandfrench.co.uk  +44 20 7734 4818

bottom of page