top of page

Film

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
The Magic Flute (Tim's Dad)
Florian Sigl
Flute Film
Military Wives Choir (Richard)
Peter Cattaneo
Koliko Films
A Private War (David Irens)
Matthew Heineman
Acacia Filmed Entertainment
Carmilla (Mr Bauer)
Emily Harris
Bird Light Films
After Louise (Bob)
Danny & David Scheinmann
Scoop Films
Beautiful Devils (James Lacey)
James Marquand
Ascension Productions
Walking on Sunshine (Doug)
Max Giwa & Dania Pasquini
Veritgo Films
Blackwood (Dominic)
Adam Wimpenny
Wildcard Films
Effie (John Ruskin)
Richard Laxton
Soverign Films
Three Days in Havana (Harry)
Gill Bellows/Tony Pantages
East Road Entertainment
The Disappeared (Jake)
Johnny Kevorkian
Lost Tribe Prods
Morris: A Life With Bells On (Villandry)
Lucy Akhurst
Twist Films
A Cock And Bull Story (Greg)
Michael Winterbottom
BBC Films
Greyfriars Bobby (Rev. Lee)
John Henderson
Piccadilly Pictures
Johnny English (Agent One)
Peter Howitt
Working Title
Five Moons Plaza (Francesco Doni)
Renzo Martinelli
Blue Spice Film Ltd
The Discovery of Heaven (Max)
Jereon Krabbe
Kanzaman S.A
Mad Cows (Alex)
Sara Sugerman
Flashlight
Judas Kiss (Dyson)
Sebastian Gutierrez
Key Entertainment
Sense And Sensibility (Willoughby)
Ang Lee
Sensible Films
The Feast Of July (Arch Wilson)
Chris Menual
Merchant Ivory

Television

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Strange Angel 1 & 2 (Rupert)
David Lowery
CBS
The Crown (Lord Mountbatten)
Stephen Daldry/Julian Jarrold
Left Bank Pictures
The Outcast (Gilbert Aldridge)
Iain Softley
BBC Drama
Unbroken Heart (Duncan Lancaster)
Giles Foster
Gate Television Productions
Homefront (Captain Pete Barker)
Terry McDonough
ITV
Law & Order UK - Crush (Professor Gavin Richards)
Matt King
Kudos Productions
Documental (Chippy)
Justin Theroux
HBO
Honeymoon For One (Sean)
Kevin O' Connor
Hallmark
Zen (Favelloni)
John Alexander
Left Bank Pictures
Place of Execution (Philip Hawkin)
Daniel Percival
Coastal Productions
Cranford (Sir Charles Maulver)
Simon Curtis
BBC
The Commander (Mark Davey)
David Caffrey
La Plante Prods
No. 13 (Professor Anderson)
Pier Wilkie
BBC
Miss Marple: Towards Zero (Neville)
Nicholas Winding Refn
Granada
Trial And Retribution (John Harrogate)
Andy Hay
La Plante Prods
Elizabeth David: A Life in Recipes (Peter Higgins)
James Kent
BBC
According To Bex (Charles)
Fred Barron
BBC
Hornblower (Cotard)
Andrew Grieve
ITV
Sirens (Oliver)
Nick Laughland
SMG
Madame Bovary (Rodolphe)
Tim Fywell
BBC
Alice Through The Looking Glass (The Red Knight)
John Henderson
Wonderful You (Marshall)
Matt Lipsay
Hartwood Films
House Of Frankenstein (Grimes)
Peter Werner
NBC
Hospital (Dr Jim Nightingale)
John Henderson
Tiger Aspect
Tales From The Crypt (Justin)
Bob Hoskins
HBO
The Place Of The Dead (Hugh Brittain)
Suri Krisnamma
LWT
The Moonstone (Franklyn)
Bob Beirman
BBC Films
The Buccaneers (Guy Thwaite)
Phillip Saville
BBC
Taggart-Black Heart (Greg Martin)
Marcus White
STV
The Riff Raff Element (Alistair)
Simon Cellan Jones
BBC
Typhon's People (Cato/Adam)
Yvonne McKay
Gibson Group
Convington Cross (Henry)
Gill Grant
ABC
Masculine Ending (Jamie)
Antonia Bird
BBC

Theatre

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Never Have I Ever (Tobin)
Emma Butler
Chichester Festival Theatre
Kill Me Now (Jake)
Braham Murray
Park Theatre
Richard II (Bolingbroke)
Stephen Rayne
Old Vic Theatre
Nabobov's Gloves (Nick)
Ian Brown
Hampstead Theatre
Crimes Of Passion (Jacques)
Pip Broughton
Nottingham
The Recruiting Officer (Capt. Plume)
Braham Murray
Manchester
Good Rocking Tonight (Jack Good)
Ian Kellgren
Liverpool Playhouse

Gordon & French  mail@gordonandfrench.co.uk  +44 20 7734 4818

bottom of page