top of page
GF logo artboard.png

Anne-Marie Duff

Anne-Marie Duff

Film

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
On Chesil Beach (Marjorie Mayhew)
Dominic Cooke
Lionsgate
Suffragette (Violet Cambridge)
Sarah Gavron
Ruby Film and Television
Before I Go To Sleep (Claire)
Rowan Joffe
BIGTS Productions
Molly Moon (Lucy Logan)
Christopher Rowley
Amber Entertainment
Closed Circuit (Melissa)
John Crowley
Working Title
Nowhere Boy (Julia)
Sam Taylor Wood
Ecosse Films
The Last Station (Sasha)
Mike Hoffman
Zephyr Films
Is Anybody There? (Cath/Mum)
John Crowley
Heyday Films
French Film (Sophie)
Jackie Oudenay
Slingshoot Films
Born Equal (Michelle)
Dominic Savage
BBC Films
The Waiting Room (Anna)
Roger Goldby
Scopio Films
Garage (Carmel)
Lenny Abrahamson
Element Films
Magdalene Sisters (Margaret)
Peter Mullan
PFP Films
Enigma (Kay)
Michael Apted
Code Breaker Prod.
Mild and Bitter (lead)
Bill Britten
Cronk Dromgoole

Television

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Reunion (Christine)
Luke Snellin
BBC
Suspect S2 (Susannah)
Carolina Giammetta
Eagle Eye Drama
Bad Sisters S1&2 (Grace)
Aisling Walsh
Merman Television
Suspect (Susannah)
Dries Vos
Eagle Eye Drama
The Salisbury Poisonings
Saul Dibb
Dancing Ledge Productions
Sex Education
Ben Taylor, Alice Seabright, Sophie Goodhart
Netflix
His Dark Materials (Ma Costa)
Tom Hooper
Bad Wolf
From Darkness (Claire Church)
Dominic Leclerc
BBC
Murder (DCI Goss)
Paul Wright
Touch paper Television
The Accused - Mo's Story (Mo)
David Blair
BBC
Parade's End (Edith Duchemin)
Susanna White
Mammoth Screen/BBC
Margot (Margot)
Otto Bathurst
Mammoth Screen
The History of Mr Polly (Miriam)
Gilles McKinnon
Granada
Elizabeth - The Virgin Queen (Elizabeth)
Coky Giedroyc
BBC
Shameless (Fiona)
Mark Mylod
Company Pictures
Charles II (Minette)
Joe Wright
BBC
Wild West (Holly)
Jonathan Girshfield
BBC
Dr Zhivago (Olya Demina)
Giacomo Camtiotti
Granada
Sinners (Theresa)
Aisling Walsh
BBC
The Way We Live Now (Georgiana)
David Yates
BBC
The Cold War (Judith Pfeiffer)
Andrew Chater
BBC
Reach for the Moon (Kath)
Richard Laxton
LWT
Aristocrats (Louisa Lennox)
David Caffrey
Madikell Ltd
Amongst Women(Sheila)
Tom Cairns
Curlew Films
Trial and Retribution (Cathy Gilligham)
Aisling Walsh
Le Plante Prod.

Theatre

TITLE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
The House of Shades (Constance Webster)
Blanche McIntyre
Almeida Theatre
Sweet Charity (Charity Hope Valentine)
Josie Rourke
Donmar Warehouse
Common (Mary)
Jeremy Herrin
Royal National Theatre
Oil (May)
Carrie Cracknell
Almeida Theatre
Husbands and Sons
Marianne Elliot
Royal National Theatre
Macbeth (Lady Macbeth)
Jack O'Brien
Lincoln Centre Theatre
Strange Interlude (Nina Leeds)
Simon Godwin
Royal National Theatre
Berenice (Berenice)
Josie Rourke
Donmar Warehouse
Cause Celebre (Alma)
Thea Sharrock
Old Vic
Saint Joan (Saint Joan)
Marianne Elliot
National Theatre
The Soldier's Fortune (Lady Dunce)
David Lan
Young Vic Company
Days of Wine and Roses (Mona)
Peter Gill
Donmar Theatre
Playboy of the Western World (Pegeen Mike)
Garry Hines
Druid Theatre and tour
The Daughter in Law (Minnie)
David Lann
The Young Vic
A Doll's House (Nora)
Polly Teale
Shared Experience
Collected Stories (Lisa Morrison)
Howard Davies
National Theatre
Vassa (Lyudmilla)
Howard Davies
Albery Theatre
King Lear (Cordelia)
Richard Eyre
National Theatre
War and Peace (Natasha)
Polly Teale/Nancy Meckler
National Theatre
Peter Pan (Wendy)
Matthew Waarchus
West Yorkshire
La Grande Magia (Amelia)
Richard Eyre
National Theatre
Mill on the Floss II (Young Maggie)
Nancy Meckler
Shared Experience
Emma (Emma)
Mike Alfreds
Cambridge Theatre
Uncle Silas (Maud Ruthyn)
Mike Alfreds
Cambridge Theatre
Les Enfants du Paradis (Little Baptiste)
Mike Alfreds/David Glass
Cambridge Theatre

Gordon & French  mail@gordonandfrench.co.uk  +44 20 7734 4818

bottom of page