Gordon and French - Anthony Head Profile

click to enlarge
Anthony Head

FILM
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
A Street Cat Named Bob (Jack Bowen) Roger Spottiswoode Prescience Films
Despite the Falling Snow (Older Misha) Shammin Sharif Enlightenment Productions
The Unbeatables (Flash) Nick Angell 369 Productions
Flying Home (Colin's Father) Dominique Derrudere Kanakna
Convenience (Barry) Kerri Collins Convenience Films
Percy Jackson: The Sea of Monsters (Chiron) Thor Freudenthal 20th Century Fox
Ghost Rider- Spirit of Vengeance (Priest) Mark Neveldine and Brian Taylor Columbia Pictures
The Iron Lady Phyllida Lloyd Pathe
The Great Ghost Rescue (Prime Minister) Yann Samuell Good Films
Repo! The Genetic Opera Darren Lynnbousman Twisted Pictures
Sweeny Todd (The Tourist) Tim Burton Dreamworks
Sparkle (Tony) Tom Husinger Magic Light Pictures
Scoop (Detective) Woody Allen Jelly Roll Prods
Imagine Me and You (Ned) Ol Parker Couger Films
Fat Slags (Victory) Ed By Artist Independent
The Lonely Troll (George) Paul Matthews Bear Island Prods
I'll Be There (Sam) Craig Ferguson Rockcats Prods
Best Actress (Colin) Harvey Frost Shavick Ents Inc
Royce (Pittock) Rod Holcom Incorporated TV
Devils Hill Victorio Sindoni ICEC

TELEVISION
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Still Star-Crossed (Lord Capulet) Michael Offer ABC Studios
Guilt (James Lahue) Gary Fleder ABC Studios
Drunk History (Alexander Graham Bell/Lord Admiral Horatio Nelson) Tom Mckay Tiger Aspect Productions Ltd
Harmony (Geoffrey) Mandie Fletcher Yalli Productions
Dominion Series (David Whele) I & 2 Various NBC Universal
Galavant (Galavant's Father) Chris Koch ABC
You, Me and Them (Ed) Series I & II Simon Hynd Hat Trick Productions
NTSF:SD:SUV Paul Scheer Abonminable Pictures
The Selection (King Clarkson) Alex Graves Mammoth Pictures/ CW Network
Warehouse 13 (Paracelsus) Jace Alexander GEP Productions
Dancing on the Edge (Donaldson) Stephen Poliakoff BBC
Free Agents US (Stephen) Todd Holland NBC Universal
Sold (Mr Colubine) Cilla Ware Touchpaper TV
Free Agents (Stephen) Richard Laxton Big Talk Prods Ltd
Merlin (King Uther) James Hawes Shine Ltd
The Invisibles (Maurice) Will Bennett Company Pictures
Sensitive Skin (Tom Paine) Hugo Blick Baby Cow
Dr Who (Hector Finch) Euros Lynn D W Prods
Persuasion (Walter Elliot) Adrian Shergold Clerkenwell Films
Hotel Babylon (Mr. Maitchin) Ulrich Riley Carnival Films
Rose and Maloney Metin Huseyin Stormdog Prods
My Family (Richard/Himself) Dewi Humphreys DLT Entertainment
Monarch of the Glen Paul Harrison Ecosse Films
MIT (Wes) Gary Love TalkbackThames
New Tricks (Sir Timothy) Jamie Payne Wall to Wall
Little Britain Series I, II & III (Michael) Matt Lipsey BBC
Reversals (Dr Barton) David Evans World Prods
Manchild (2 series - James) David Evans BBC
Spooks (Peter Salter) Rob Bailey Kudos Prods
Silent Witness (Henry Hutton) Rob Evans BBC
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (GIles) Joss Whedon 20th Century Fox
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (lead) Various 20th Century Fox
Jonathan Creek (Adam Faust) Marcus Mortimer BBC
Roger Roger (Jimmy Price) Tony Dow BBC
The Ghostbusters of East Finchley (Terry) Jim Gillespie BBC
VR5 (Co-starring) John Sacret Young U.S. TV
The Trial of Lord Lucan (Dominic) Granada
Highlander (Alan) Dennis Berry Magnum Opus Prods
The Detectives Ed Bye Celador Prods
Hard Cases Central
Zero Option Sarah Hellings Central
Slags Sandy Johnson Comic Strip
Howard's Way (Phil Norton) Sarah Hellings BBC
Eden End (Wilfred Kirby) YTV
The Grudge Fight (Chief Hook) BBC
Accident Don Leaver BBC
Love In A Cold Climate Donald McQuinney Thames
The Mallens Various Grananda
Lellie (William) John Gorey LWT
Enemy At The Door (Clive Martell) Christopher Hodson LWT

THEATRE
DIRECTOR
COMPANY
Love In Idleness (John) Trevor Nunn Menier Chocolate Factory
Ticking (Edward) Paul Andrew Williams Trafalgar Studios
Six Degrees of Separation (Flan) David Grindley Old Vic
The Tempest (Prospero) Joel Froomkin New Huntington Theatre
Otherwise Engaged (Jeff) Simon Curtis Criterion Theatre
Peter Pan (Captain Hook) Stephen Dexter Savoy Theatre
Pirates of Penzance (Pirate King) Stephen Dexter Savoy Theatre
The Rocky Horror Show (Frank n' Furter) Chris Malcolm Duke of Yorks
Rope (Rupert) Keith Baxter Wyndhams
The Heiress (Morris Townsend) John David Churchill Theatre
The Rocky Horror Show (Frank n' Furter) Robin Lefevre West End
Around the World in 80 days Robin Ray Buxton
Lady Windemere's Fan (Lord Darlington) Robert Carson Bristol Old Vic
Anatol in Love (Anatol) Marina Calderone Theatre Clwyd
Chess (Frederick Trumper) Trevor Nunn Prince Edward Theatre
Yonadab (Absolom) Peter Hall National Theatre
Patriot for Me (Stefan) Ron Eyre Chichester & LA
Prince of Hamborg John Burgess National Theatre
Maske Lou Stein Gate Theatre
Julius Ceasar (Octavius) Peter Gill Riverside
Henry V (Duke of Clarence) Ludlow Festival
Godspell (Jesus) Bob Cheeseman Shaftesbury Theatre
Danton's Death (La Flotte) Peter Gill National Theatre